-9%

VENTION Cat8 Ethernet Cable, Flat, 40Gbps Super Speed, 3 Meters

Availability:

Out of stock


Vention CAT8 Ethernet Cables are capable of reaching up to 40Gbps transfer speeds and up to 2000MHz bandwidth for faster speeds!

EGP525 EGP575

Out of stock

IKC-930_01.jpgIKC-930_02.jpgIKC-930_03.jpgIKC-930_04.jpgIKC-930_05.jpgIKC-930_06.jpgIKC-930_07.jpgIKC-930_08.jpgIKC-930_09.jpgIKC-930_10.jpgIKC-930_11.jpgIKC-930_12.jpgIKC-930_13.jpgIKC-930_14.jpgIKC-930_15.jpg

Vention CAT8 Ethernet Flat Cable

Vention CAT8 Ethernet Flat Cables are capable of reaching up to 40Gbps transfer speeds and up to 2000MHz bandwidth. These CAT8 patch cords consist of 4 pairs, 30 AWG stranded copper conductors and RJ45 connectors. Cat.8 patch cables are backwards compatible with CAT5E, CAT6, CAT6A, and CAT7.

Used to connect your network device to any of the following:

  • 40GBASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • 10BASE-T Ethernet

CAT8 Performance for a 10GBASE-T, 25GBASE-T or a 40GBASE-T channel compliant network up to 30 meters; 10Gbps support up to 100 meters. Optimize the distance and power in high density networking End of Row (EOR), Top of Rack (TOR) or Middle of Row (MOR) configurations at the data center. CAT8 supports interconnect topologies that are limited to 2 connections in a 30 meter channel for 25Gbps or 40Gbps network speeds.

Vention CAT8 Flat Patch Cable provides a lower cost alternative than OM3 fiber connections under 30 meters or a SFP+ twin-axial connection under 5 meters, Cat 8 Ethernet cable supports auto-negotiation for compatibility with mixed network server speeds from 1 Gbps to 40 Gbps.

The superior Shielded design of this CAT8 cable includes individually foil-shielded bare copper connectors encased in a overall steel braid; fully shielded metal connectors have gold-plated RJ45 contacts and a snag-less boot with molded strain relief.

Tested to support up to 2000 MHz (2 Ghz) that is 4x the frequency of CAT6A cable or CAT7 cable.

SPECIFICATION
ColorBlack
InterfaceRJ45/8P8C
RJ45 Plug MaterialPOM
RJ45 Shell MaterialGold-plated copper
AWG30AWG
Conductor IsolationAluminium Foil
Line Sequence568B
Pin/Contactor MaterialPure copper
Pin/Contactor ProcessGold-plated
ConductorOxygen Free Copper
Stranding MethodEight Core Twisted Pair
Loop Resistance (20?C)?658.6 ?/100M@20?
Capacity?4983pF/100m
Delay DeviationAverage: ?17ns/100m
Broadband40Gbps
Transmition Bandwidth2000Mhz
OD2.7×8.5mm
Jacket MaterialPVC
Cable Length3m

 

For more details, please visit Vention

SKU: IKC Category: Tag:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “VENTION Cat8 Ethernet Cable, Flat, 40Gbps Super Speed, 3 Meters”

There are no reviews yet.